Archive




2017 WINNERS


Best of Show

The Escape

Geisel Productions & BMW Films
Best Narrative

Letters From Alcatraz

Madeline Rozwat
Best Documentary

The Unbelievers: Burnell Cotlon

Voyager / Client: Bai
Best Music Video

Kolshik

Great Guns LTD / Fancy Shot / Versus Pictures
Best Music Video
Best Animation

A Love Story

CAA Marketing / Passion Pictures / Chipotle
Best Animation

Cogs

ZEILT productions
Best Animation

Coke Habit

Dress Code
Best Animation

Reaction

dfmn
Best Branded Content

Evan

BBDO New York
Best Branded Content

The World's Biggest Asshole

Furlined / The Martin Agency
Best Branded Content
Best Under $10,000

Looking Back

FCB Chicago / Lord + Thomas
Best Under $10,000

Notes

BBDO Toronto / Skin & Bones
Best Mobile

NYC Blizzard

Derby Content
Best Mobile
Best Title and End Credit Sequences
Best Title and End Credit Sequences
Best Experimental
Best VR
Best Movie Poster
Best Movie Poster
Best Student

Deuspi

WIZZ - Quad Group
Best Emerging Director
Best Emerging Director

Bolt vs Flame

Barry Company
Best Emerging Director

Hikari

MINDCASTLE
Best Emerging
Writer

Free The Bid - Commercials
Free The Bid - Commercials

Visa "The Swim"

Knucklehead
Free The Bid - Commercials

Change the Story

RadicalMedia
Free The Bid - Branded Content

CLUB 99.7

Bacon
Free The Bid - Music Videos

The Gospel

Little Minx
Free The Bid - Cinematography
Free The Bid - New Woman Director




2016 WINNERS


Best Narrative

Flash

Freak Independent Film Agency
Best Documentary

Rocket Wars

Variable
Best Documentary
Best Music Video

Preacherman

Great Guns
Best Music Video
Best Animation

Malaria

Edson Oda
Best Animation

The World of Autism

BBDO New York
Best Branded Content
Best Branded Content

JOYRIDE

J. Walter Thompson Atlanta
Best Under $10,000

Say No To Spec

Zulu Alpha Kilo
Best Mobile

Play the Guggenheim

Fusion Media Network
Best Title and End Credit Sequences

ADBNE 2013

Breeder Pty Ltd
Best Student

Late Spring

Windmills & Giants
Best Emerging Director
Best Emerging Director

New Heights

LightHouse Films, LLC
Best Emerging Cinematographer

The Bull Rider

Hey Baby Films
Best Emerging Editor

Dark Net

Whitehouse Post
Best Emerging Writer

From 1994

MINDCASTLE
Best Emerging Writer
Best Director

Finding Donut

Pereira & O'Dell
Best Cinematographer

Rocket Wars

Variable
Best Editor

Nail House

K. S. McMullen
Best Writer

jane st.

john st.
Best of Show

Rocket Wars

Variable




2015 ONE SCREEN WINNERS


Best of Show
Best Narrative


The Gunfighter

Kevin Tenglin / Los Angeles
Best Documentary

Font Men

Dan Covert & Andre Andreev
Best Documentary
Best Music Video
Best Music Video
Best Music Video

Werewolves of London

The VIA Agency
Best Animation
Best Animation

A Girl Named Elastika

Guillaume Blanchet
Best Animation
Best Branded Content

#LikeAGirl

Chelsea Pictures
Best Branded Content

Enhance Your Lighting

BBDO New York
Best Under $10,000

Reactvertising

John St.
Best Under $10,000
Best Mobile Film

Living Moments

Paul Trillo
Best Direction

Breathing Underwater

Eliot Rausch
Best Cinematography

Move Forward

Uber Content
Best Cinematography

Devil Makes Work

Guy Soulsby
Best Writing

The iMom

Ariel Martin
Best Editing

Gun Diner

Saatchi and Saatchi Wellness
Best Editing

Leonard in Slow Motion

Brian Williams


2014 WINNERS


Best of Show
Best Narrative


Great Adventures

Cartel Film Production
Best Documentary
Best Documentary
Best Music Video
Best Animation
Best Animation
Best Branded Content
Best Under $10,000

ExFEARiential

John St.
Best Under $10,000
Best Micro Film

David Beckham for H&M by Guy Ritchie

Marc Atlan Design, Inc.
Best Direction

Bad Motherfucker

Great Guns
Best Writing
Best Editing

Born Friends

Pereira & O'Dell





2012 WINNERS


Best of Show

Voice Over

Director: Martin Rosete
New York
Best Narrative

Loot
Director: Greg Rom
Johannesburg
Best Documentary
Best Cinematography


The Roper

Director: Ewan McNicol
Seattle
Best Music Video

Fjogur Piano

Director: Alma Harel
Santa Monica
Best Animation

Address Is Approximate

Director: Tom Jenkins
Streatham
Best Animation

SWEATSHOPPE Video Painting Europe

Directors: Bruno Levy, Blake Shaw
New York
Best Branded Content

The Beauty Inside

Director: Drake Doremus
San Francisco
Best Direction

It's Not Crazy, It's Sports: Team Spirit

Director: Errol Morris
New York
Best Writing

The Centrifuge Brain Project

Writer: Till Nowak
Hamburg
Best Writing

Chrysler "It's Halftime In America"

Writers: Matthew Dickman, Smith Henderson, Kevin Jones
New York
Best Editing

Shane

Editor: Ryan Hunt
Toronto